Titanic-Magazin.De - Info titanic-magazin.de

titanic-magazin.de receives about 9,350 unique visitors and 19,542 (2.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $91.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $60,525.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank titanic-magazin.de is ranked number 60,535 in the world and 0.00187% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Gunzenhausen, 02, Germany and links to network IP address 5.9.94.178.

About - titanic-magazin.de

How popular is titanic-magazin.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
280,500
Daily Pageviews:
19,542 (2.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
60,535 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00187% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 75.4%76.7%3269
Niger 5.2%2.6%206
United States 4.7%4.7%130741
Austria 4.6%7.3%6299
Switzerland 3.0%2.3%10617
Romania 0.8%0.8%33403

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
titanic-magazin.de
100.00%100.00%2.23

Competitive Data

SEMrush titanic-magazin.de
Domain:
  titanic-magazin.de
Rank:
  1,212,370
Organic Keywords:
  284
Organic Traffic:
  371
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  57
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
915
Total Backlinks:
  125,855
Follow Links:
  119,240
Nofollow Links:
  6,615
Referring Domains:
  2,481
Referring IPs:
  2,512

How socially engaged is titanic-magazin.de?

Facebook:
  34,109
Google +:
  4,279
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,259
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

How much titanic-magazin.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$91.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,730.00
Yearly Revenue:
$33,215.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 14,989$72.40
United States 918$10.53
Austria 1,427$4.64
Switzerland 449$2.73
Romania 156$0.18
Niger 508$0.17

How much money do titanic-magazin.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$738.89
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,989.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,007
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
150,206
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,827,502
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 4,347$20.99
United States 165$1.90
Austria 371$1.21
Switzerland 81$0.49
Romania 33$0.04
Niger 10$0.00

How much is titanic-magazin.de worth?

Website Value:
$60,525.22

Where is titanic-magazin.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.9.94.178
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Gunzenhausen
02
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 5.9.94.178

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does titanic-magazin.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1600 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/jquery-1.10.2.min-e8e21e59530b9df567e4bf2eae8e87ae.js.gzip?1426181603
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/jquery-ui-1.9.2.custom.min-eaa47f59f6359f5eb5947b4d9b50ce81.js.gzip?1426181603
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/jquery.cookie-97033f836b07652d88ec85d55e1068c2.js.gzip?1426181603
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/aufklappen-7749c185174972c96f33e25fde1f45ac.js.gzip?1426181603
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/jquery.cycle.all.latest-50808ddd591ed70a91dc8c09385daf47.js.gzip?1426181603
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/jquery.easing.1.3-c3d9dbc2f2efb890434ce9472977c2b0.js.gzip?1426181603
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/javascript_c9b539201f-96065ca302a83ab2538ab2d27e0e2055.js.gzip?1426181603
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/fileadmin/core/js/easySlider1.7.js
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3conf/ext/jq_fancybox/fancybox/js/jquery.fancybox-1.3.1.pack.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/stylesheet_e6ecd49463-95aedac905001a35c2eb0e***3b1d877c.css.gzip?1426181506
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/titanic_main.20110313-258e0b31b2080d0a7b5910a21c85daa2.css.gzip?1468628749
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/fileadmin/core/css/easyslider.css
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3conf/ext/jq_fancybox/fancybox/css/jquery.fancybox.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 231.6KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://www.titanic-magazin.de/fileadmin/content/Postkarten/170109_Gruene.jpg could save 231.6KiB (***% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.titanic-magazin.de/fileadmin/core/css/easyslider.css (60 minutes)
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/fileadmin/core/js/easySlider1.7.js (60 minutes)
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/piwik/piwik.js (60 minutes)
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3conf/ext/jq_fancybox/fancybox/css/jquery.fancybox.css (60 minutes)
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3conf/ext/jq_fancybox/fancybox/js/jquery.fancybox-1.3.1.pack.js (60 minutes)
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/stylesheet_e6ecd49463-95aedac905001a35c2eb0e***3b1d877c.css.gzip?1426181506 (60 minutes)
http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/titanic_main.20110313-258e0b31b2080d0a7b5910a21c85daa2.css.gzip?1468628749 (60 minutes)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.2KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/jquery.cycle.all.latest-50808ddd591ed70a91dc8c09385daf47.js.gzip?1426181603 could save 5.4KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/jquery.easing.1.3-c3d9dbc2f2efb890434ce9472977c2b0.js.gzip?1426181603 could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.titanic-magazin.de/typo3temp/compressor/jquery.cookie-97033f836b07652d88ec85d55e1068c2.js.gzip?1426181603 could save 1KiB (***% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.titanic-magazin.de/fileadmin/core/js/easySlider1.7.js could save 654B (35% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Satire/Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine

What sites are related to titanic-magazin.de?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
A 5.9.94.178 300
MX mail.luka.de 300
SOA 300
Mname ns.luka.de
Rname ns.luka.de
Serial Number 2016051001
Refresh 10800
Retry 10800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS robotns2.second-ns.de 300
NS ns.luka.de 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: titanic-magazin.de
Status: connect
Last update was 253 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
titanic-magazin.de widget